Run At The Rock

Sat December 5, 2020 Burlington, NC 27215 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Age City           State Division Division     Lap 1     Lap 2     Finish Time Pace      
                                                            Place                                                           
===== === ================= ====== === ============== ===== ======== ============ ========= ========= =========== ========= 
1     101 Nick Kelly        M      28  Burlington     NC    1        M Overall    0:47:41.1 0:49:12.9 1:36:54.0   6:55 min  
2     215 Quinn Woodruff    M      32  Mebane         NC    2        M Overall    0:50:21.3 0:52:29.2 1:42:50.5   7:20 min  
3     121 Marshall McCloud  M      34  Liberty        NC    3        M Overall    0:57:00.1 0:48:56.2 1:45:56.3   7:34 min  
4     118 Matthew Marum     M      35  Raleigh        NC    1        Male 30-39   0:53:56.7 0:55:26.8 1:49:23.6   7:48 min  
5     184 David Stinson     M      43  Youngsville    NC    2        Male 30-39   0:53:31.9 0:56:41.8 1:50:13.7   7:52 min  
6     70  Tommy Gregory     M      40  Danville       VA    1        Male 40-49   0:54:17.6 0:56:18.0 1:50:35.7   7:53 min  
7     178 Brian Soper       M      50  Winston Salem  NC    1        Male 50-59   0:57:01.1 0:59:49.4 1:56:50.5   8:20 min  
8     99  Seth Kaplan       M      39  Chapel Hill    NC    3        Male 30-39   1:02:43.7 1:04:57.8 2:07:41.5   9:07 min  
9     211 Ashley Working    F      38  Julian         NC    1        F Overall    1:02:25.3 1:06:44.6 2:09:10.0   9:13 min  
10    103 Merritt Kohn      M      43  Cary           NC    2        Male 40-49   1:03:39.2 1:07:01.6 2:10:40.8   9:20 min  
11    88  Terry Howerton    M      53  Winston Salem  NC    2        Male 50-59   1:02:30.5 1:08:28.6 2:10:59.1   9:21 min  
12    7   Mike Armstrong    M      59  Chapel Hill    NC    3        Male 50-59   1:05:23.7 1:07:00.7 2:12:24.5   9:27 min  
13    230 Drew Deal         M      32  Southern Pines NC    4        Male 30-39   1:05:32.6 1:07:09.1 2:12:41.8   9:28 min  
14    141 rich parker       M      37  Elon           NC    5        Male 30-39   1:05:24.5 1:07:38.2 2:13:02.8   9:30 min  
15    32  Dany Cote         M      51  Winston Salem  NC    4        Male 50-59   1:02:38.3 1:10:35.4 2:13:13.8   9:30 min  
16    46  Clayton Durham    M      28  Elon           NC    1        Male 20-29   1:05:19.1 1:08:11.6 2:13:30.7   9:32 min  
17    71  Allen Griffin     M      49  Liberty        NC    3        Male 40-49   1:04:09.0 1:09:23.7 2:13:32.7   9:32 min  
18    185 Michael Stites    M      35  Chesapeake     VA    6        Male 30-39   1:05:27.9 1:08:52.6 2:14:20.5   9:35 min  
19    210 Denise Wilson     F      37  Milton         NC    2        F Overall    1:04:55.9 1:10:44.7 2:15:40.7   9:41 min  
20    10  Don Baradell      M      59  Greensboro     NC    5        Male 50-59   1:03:51.5 1:11:49.8 2:15:41.3   9:41 min  
21    179 Nicolas Soulier   M      34  Greensboro     NC    7        Male 30-39   1:05:46.9 1:12:03.6 2:17:50.6   9:50 min  
22    95  Kimberly Jones    F      51  Cary           NC    3        F Overall    1:07:37.3 1:11:57.0 2:19:34.3   9:58 min  
23    143 Jigar Parmar      M      24  High Point     NC    2        Male 20-29   1:05:46.2 1:14:04.5 2:19:50.8   9:59 min  
24    186 Zach Story        M      42  Fuquay Varina  NC    4        Male 40-49   1:03:45.7 1:16:23.6 2:20:09.3   10:00 min 
25    53  Daniel Fishel     M      42  Greensboro     NC    5        Male 40-49   1:07:39.0 1:12:39.5 2:20:18.5   10:01 min 
26    73  Eliza Gross       F      23  La Grange      IL    1        Female 20-29 1:09:15.1 1:11:12.5 2:20:27.6   10:01 min 
27    191 Jonathan Taylor   M      48  Raleigh        NC    6        Male 40-49   1:06:43.9 1:14:20.2 2:21:04.1   10:04 min 
28    126 Tanya Midyette    F      45  Wake Forest    NC    1        Female 40-49 1:09:14.8 1:12:03.3 2:21:18.1   10:05 min 
29    144 Ken Partel        M      70  Troutman       NC    1        Male 60+     1:11:57.6 1:14:48.9 2:26:46.5   10:29 min 
30    15  Rickie Brittain   M      64  Oak Ridge      NC    2        Male 60+     1:10:18.2 1:17:03.0 2:27:21.2   10:31 min 
31    94  David Jones       M      60  Cary           NC    3        Male 60+     1:12:12.4 1:15:53.1 2:28:05.5   10:34 min 
32    48  Terry Eddinger    M      54  Winston Salem  NC    6        Male 50-59   1:13:27.3 1:14:41.5 2:28:08.9   10:34 min 
33    20  Kimberly Buttar   F      44  Mooresville    NC    2        Female 40-49 1:11:58.5 1:16:53.4 2:28:51.9   10:37 min 
34    75  Daniel Hardy      M      50  Winston Salem  NC    7        Male 50-59   1:12:48.4 1:16:59.3 2:29:47.7   10:41 min 
35    219 Eve Anderson      F      46  Asheboro       NC    3        Female 40-49 1:12:04.0 1:19:42.9 2:31:47.0   10:50 min 
36    11  Tracy Bennett     F      41  Charlotte      NC    4        Female 40-49 1:23:16.6 1:11:03.1 2:34:19.8   11:01 min 
37    129 Jennifer Moore    F      46  Summerfield    NC    5        Female 40-49 1:21:53.2 1:13:05.3 2:34:58.5   11:04 min 
38    52  Michael Fink      M      48  Pittsboro      NC    7        Male 40-49   1:14:13.7 1:21:13.0 2:35:26.8   11:06 min 
39    54  Jeannine Fishel   F      41  Greensboro     NC    6        Female 40-49 1:14:31.9 1:21:22.9 2:35:54.9   11:08 min 
40    205 Sean White        M      49  Winterville    NC    8        Male 40-49   1:15:19.6 1:25:07.5 2:40:27.1   11:27 min 
41    4   Dain Anderson     M      45  Durham         NC    9        Male 40-49   1:18:30.2 1:22:51.4 2:41:21.7   11:31 min 
42    224 Annette Kozlowski F      50  Winston Salem  NC    1        Female 50-59 1:18:12.5 1:26:14.2 2:44:26.7   11:44 min 
43    223 Samuel Carter     M      48  Winston Salem  NC    10       Male 40-49   1:18:12.8 1:26:15.1 2:44:28.0   11:44 min 
44    122 Jerry McDaniel    M      69  Greensboro     NC    4        Male 60+     1:14:53.6 1:33:34.8 2:48:28.5   12:02 min 
45    23  Jim Caragol       M      69  Oak Ridge      NC    5        Male 60+     1:19:52.4 1:35:45.7 2:55:38.2   12:32 min 
46    74  Lisa Hager        F      57  Wake Forest    NC    2        Female 50-59 1:23:35.0 1:37:53.9 3:01:28.9   12:57 min 
47    33  Rick Croutharmel  M      56  Apex           NC    8        Male 50-59   1:24:00.5 1:41:53.0 3:05:53.5   13:16 min 
48    104 Richard Kohrman   M      70  Mebane         NC    6        Male 60+     1:27:58.1 1:37:56.0 3:05:54.2   13:16 min 
49    90  Jay Huffman       M      41  Raleigh        NC    11       Male 40-49   1:12:58.7           1:12:58.7   5:12 min  
50    160 Mathieu RIBIER    M      44  Greensboro     NC    12       Male 40-49   1:17:04.5           1:17:04.5   5:30 min  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ==== 
1     Nick Kelly       101 28  1       M      Burlington NC US      
2     Quinn Woodruff   215 32  2       M      Mebane NC US          
3     Marshall McCloud 121 34  3       M      Liberty NC US         


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Ashley Working 211 38  9       F      Julian NC US      
2     Denise Wilson  210 37  19      F      Milton NC US      
3     Kimberly Jones 95  51  22      F      Cary NC US        


Female 20-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ==== 
1     Eliza Gross 73  23  26      F      La Grange IL US      


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
1     Tanya Midyette  126 45  28      F      Wake Forest NC US      
2     Kimberly Buttar 20  44  33      F      Mooresville NC US      
3     Eve Anderson    219 46  35      F      Asheboro NC US         
4     Tracy Bennett   11  41  36      F      Charlotte NC US        
5     Jennifer Moore  129 46  37      F      Summerfield NC US      


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time 
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ==== 
1     Annette Kozlowski 224 50  42      F      Winston Salem NC US      
2     Lisa Hager        74  57  46      F      Wake Forest NC US        


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ==== 
1     Clayton Durham 46  28  16      M      Elon NC US            
2     Jigar Parmar   143 24  23      M      High Point NC US      


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ==== 
1     Matthew Marum 118 35  4       M      Raleigh NC US             
2     David Stinson 184 43  5       M      Youngsville NC US         
3     Seth Kaplan   99  39  8       M      Chapel Hill NC US         
4     Drew Deal     230 32  13      M      Southern Pines NC US      
5     rich parker   141 37  14      M      Elon NC US                


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ==== 
1     Tommy Gregory 70  40  6       M      Danville VA US           
2     Merritt Kohn  103 43  10      M      Cary NC US               
3     Allen Griffin 71  49  17      M      Liberty NC US            
4     Zach Story    186 42  24      M      Fuquay Varina NC US      
5     Daniel Fishel 53  42  25      M      Greensboro NC US         


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ==== 
1     Brian Soper    178 50  7       M      Winston Salem NC US      
2     Terry Howerton 88  53  11      M      Winston Salem NC US      
3     Mike Armstrong 7   59  12      M      Chapel Hill NC US        
4     Dany Cote      32  51  15      M      Winston Salem NC US      
5     Don Baradell   10  59  20      M      Greensboro NC US         


Male 60+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ==== 
1     Ken Partel      144 70  29      M      Troutman NC US        
2     Rickie Brittain 15  64  30      M      Oak Ridge NC US       
3     David Jones     94  60  31      M      Cary NC US            
4     Jerry McDaniel  122 69  44      M      Greensboro NC US      
5     Jim Caragol     23  69  45      M      Oak Ridge NC US       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.