Run At The Rock

Sat December 5, 2020 Burlington, NC US 27215 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Age City             State Division Division        Lap 1     Lap 2     Clock     Pace      
                                                                   Place                                        Time                
===== ==== ===================== ====== === ================ ===== ======== =============== ========= ========= ========= ========= 
1     1073 Funch, Christopher    M      31  Durham           NC    1        M Overall       0:47:58.0 0:41:41.3 1:29:39.4 6:24 min  
2     1257 Woodruff, Quinn       M      33  Eden             NC    2        M Overall       0:46:01.9 0:48:25.6 1:34:27.5 6:44 min  
3     1292 Straub, Matt          M      33  Chapel Hill      NC    3        M Overall       0:46:22.7 0:50:06.8 1:36:29.6 6:53 min  
4     1213 Soplop, Jeffrey       M      40  Pittsboro        NC    1        Male 40-49      0:57:05.8 0:47:46.1 1:44:52.0 7:29 min  
5     1150 McCloud, Marshall     M      35  Liberty          NC    1        Male 30-39      0:50:23.5 0:54:56.7 1:45:20.2 7:31 min  
6     1025 Broersma, Edwin       M      46  Cary             NC    2        Male 40-49      0:52:17.9 0:53:05.7 1:45:23.7 7:31 min  
7     1192 Rand, Matthew         M      53  Summerfield      NC    1        Male 50-59      0:56:49.4 0:50:29.6 1:47:19.0 7:39 min  
8     1214 Sorah, Jonathan       M      29  Durham           NC    1        Male 20-29      0:53:09.4 0:54:32.9 1:47:42.3 7:41 min  
9     1179 Perkinson, Nathan     M      27  Durham           NC    2        Male 20-29      0:53:09.4 0:54:58.1 1:48:07.6 7:43 min  
10    1092 Greenberger, Michael  M      24  Durham           NC    3        Male 20-29      0:58:25.5 0:49:53.2 1:48:18.7 7:44 min  
11    1293 Kenney, Jennifer      F      43  Cary             NC    1        F Overall       0:53:55.1 0:56:49.9 1:50:45.0 7:54 min  
12    1104 Hayes, Bradley        M      41  North Wilkesboro NC    3        Male 40-49      0:54:59.1 0:55:46.7 1:50:45.8 7:54 min  
13    1105 Haynes, Dylan         M      33  High Point       NC    2        Male 30-39      0:56:16.1 0:57:09.2 1:53:25.4 8:06 min  
14    1064 Fishel, Daniel        M      43  Greensboro       NC    4        Male 40-49      1:00:57.1 0:52:30.8 1:53:27.9 8:06 min  
15    1254 White, Hayley         F      33  Carrboro         NC    2        F Overall       0:59:12.4 0:55:01.8 1:54:14.2 8:09 min  
16    1094 Gregory, Tommy        M      41  Danville         VA    5        Male 40-49      0:56:55.9 0:57:49.2 1:54:45.2 8:11 min  
17    1251 Wanless, Julie        F      48  Liberty          NC    3        F Overall       0:58:31.7 1:01:10.3 1:59:42.0 8:33 min  
18    1095 Griffin, Allen        M      50  Liberty          NC    2        Male 50-59      1:01:19.5 0:59:38.6 2:00:58.2 8:38 min  
19    1289 McGurrin, Slick Dave  M      44  Pittsboro        NC    6        Male 40-49      1:01:14.0 0:59:57.5 2:01:11.5 8:39 min  
20    1160 Morris, John          M      46  Holly Springs    NC    7        Male 40-49      0:59:59.5 1:01:41.2 2:01:40.8 8:41 min  
21    1059 Eubank, Stuart        M      41  Greensboro       NC    8        Male 40-49      1:00:09.4 1:03:34.2 2:03:43.7 8:50 min  
22    1011 Arnott, Colin         M      26  Los Angeles      CA    4        Male 20-29      1:02:58.8 1:03:39.4 2:06:38.2 9:02 min  
23    1010 Armstrong, Mike       M      60  Chapel Hill      NC    1        Male 60-69      1:01:32.1 1:05:49.6 2:07:21.8 9:05 min  
24    1246 Wagener, Matthew      M      34  Greensboro       NC    3        Male 30-39      1:02:58.7 1:04:30.9 2:07:29.6 9:06 min  
25    1297 Girouard, Dan         M      48  Cary             NC    9        Male 40-49      1:04:03.1 1:06:27.1 2:10:30.3 9:19 min  
26    1057 Edwards, Kevin        M      45  Hillsborough     NC    10       Male 40-49      1:04:40.4 1:07:58.5 2:12:38.9 9:28 min  
27    1294 Wieand, David         M      27  Cary             NC    5        Male 20-29      1:05:57.3 1:07:09.3 2:13:06.7 9:30 min  
28    1184 Porro, Konnor         M      21  Wyckoff          NJ    6        Male 20-29      1:06:36.7 1:07:04.2 2:13:40.9 9:32 min  
29    1218 Stern, Jacob          M      21  Glen Allen       VA    7        Male 20-29      1:06:36.4 1:07:04.5 2:13:41.0 9:32 min  
30    1014 Behar, BJ             F      45  Spring Lake      NC    1        Female 40-49    1:05:30.4 1:10:53.3 2:16:23.7 9:44 min  
31    1070 Frantz, Tom           M      57  Jamestown        NC    3        Male 50-59      1:06:41.5 1:11:24.6 2:18:06.2 9:51 min  
32    1260 Zimba, Dawn           F      39  Raleigh          NC    1        Female 30-39    1:08:28.0 1:09:55.0 2:18:23.1 9:53 min  
33    1295 Jeffries, Stephanie   F      48  Raleigh          NC    2        Female 40-49    1:07:22.6 1:11:24.4 2:18:47.1 9:54 min  
34    1232 Taylor, Jonathan      M      49  Raleigh          NC    11       Male 40-49      1:05:13.6 1:13:47.0 2:19:00.7 9:55 min  
35    1158 Morgan, Phil          M      56  Apex             NC    4        Male 50-59      1:08:28.5 1:11:40.3 2:20:08.9 10:00 min 
36    1090 Goodnight, Bill       M      51  Carrboro         NC    5        Male 50-59      1:07:14.6 1:13:40.0 2:20:54.7 10:03 min 
37    1177 Peeples, Tim          M      54  Elon             NC    6        Male 50-59      1:09:28.8 1:11:30.7 2:20:59.6 10:04 min 
38    1121 Jones, David          M      61  Cary             NC    2        Male 60-69      1:07:38.6 1:13:51.5 2:21:30.2 10:06 min 
39    1080 Garner, Harold        M      51  Hope Mills       NC    7        Male 50-59      1:09:27.9 1:12:02.8 2:21:30.7 10:06 min 
40    1155 Mearns, Simon         M      46  Granite Falls    NC    12       Male 40-49      1:13:33.1 1:09:04.7 2:22:37.8 10:11 min 
41    1065 Fishel, Jeannine      F      42  Greensboro       NC    3        Female 40-49    1:09:14.7 1:14:28.2 2:23:43.0 10:15 min 
42    1187 Priddy, Jonathan      M      43  Ramseur          NC    13       Male 40-49      1:13:35.0 1:11:01.0 2:24:36.0 10:19 min 
43    1053 Duncan, Caroline      F      39  Greensboro       NC    2        Female 30-39    1:08:19.1 1:17:34.4 2:25:53.5 10:25 min 
44    1291 Hochstein, Laura      F      50  Greensboro       NC    1        Female 50-59    1:08:19.2 1:17:34.3 2:25:53.6 10:25 min 
45    1296 Mills, Michelle       F      36  McLeansville     NC    3        Female 30-39    1:07:07.2 1:21:39.0 2:28:46.2 10:37 min 
46    1154 Mearns, Asher         M      15  Granite Falls    NC    1        Male 19 & Under 1:08:29.8 1:22:00.9 2:30:30.7 10:45 min 
47    1040 Coble, Ginger         F      42  Liberty          NC    4        Female 40-49    1:09:37.4 1:21:55.9 2:31:33.3 10:49 min 
48    1240 VanAuken, Kristie     F      51  Cary             NC    2        Female 50-59    1:14:21.2 1:18:09.0 2:32:30.3 10:53 min 
49    1024 Brittain, Rickie      M      65  Oak Ridge        NC    3        Male 60-69      1:12:54.2 1:20:59.5 2:33:53.8 10:59 min 
50    1026 Browers, Michaelle    F      51  Winston Salem    NC    3        Female 50-59    1:14:24.8 1:23:32.5 2:37:57.4 11:16 min 
51    1222 Strom, Carrie         F      37  Raleigh          NC    4        Female 30-39    1:16:23.7 1:22:16.9 2:38:40.7 11:20 min 
52    1204 Sawkiewicz, Heather   F      39  Fuquay Varina    NC    5        Female 30-39    1:16:22.7 1:22:18.1 2:38:40.9 11:20 min 
53    1137 Lebendig, Marc        M      46  Ruckersville     VA    14       Male 40-49      1:11:49.3 1:27:37.9 2:39:27.2 11:23 min 
54    1033 Caragol, Jim          M      70  Oak Ridge        NC    1        Male 70+        1:17:24.6 1:24:17.3 2:41:41.9 11:32 min 
55    1146 Mandeville-long, Anne F      60  Chapel Hill      NC    1        Female 60-69    1:19:21.8 1:22:51.7 2:42:13.6 11:35 min 
56    1142 Long, Robert          M      68  Chapel Hill      NC    4        Male 60-69      1:18:11.2 1:24:02.4 2:42:13.6 11:35 min 
57    1253 Wesley, Tracy         F      42  Kernersville     NC    5        Female 40-49    1:19:53.5 1:23:16.7 2:43:10.2 11:39 min 
58    1252 Wesley, Michael       M      44  Kernersville     NC    15       Male 40-49      1:19:53.8 1:23:16.5 2:43:10.3 11:39 min 
59    1078 Gannon, Brendan       M      48  Durham           NC    16       Male 40-49      1:23:33.5 1:21:48.4 2:45:22.0 11:48 min 
60    1008 Anterhaus, Eric       M      40  Greensboro       NC    17       Male 40-49      1:27:03.9 1:19:24.4 2:46:28.3 11:53 min 
61    1206 Schumacher, Alan      M      62  Efland           NC    5        Male 60-69      1:14:00.3 1:38:35.2 2:52:35.5 12:19 min 
62    1219 Stewart, JD           M      54  Greensboro       NC    8        Male 50-59      1:22:06.1 1:32:02.5 2:54:08.6 12:26 min 
63    1298 Cook, Hannah          F      22  Greensboro       NC    1        Female 20-29    1:20:04.6 1:38:48.3 2:58:53.0 12:46 min 
64    1050 Draughn, Chad         M      43  Denton           NC    18       Male 40-49      1:31:04.9 1:38:32.6 3:09:37.5 13:32 min 
65    1051 Draughn, Danielle     F      43  Denton           NC    6        Female 40-49    1:31:04.2 1:38:33.4 3:09:37.7 13:32 min 
66    1133 Kohrman, Richard      M      71  Mebane           NC    2        Male 70+        1:27:51.7 1:42:08.0 3:09:59.8 13:34 min 
67    1077 Gallagher, Steve      M      64  Youngsville      NC    6        Male 60-69      1:38:00.0 1:39:54.3 3:17:54.3 14:08 min 
68    1049 DeIeso, Christopher   M      37  Winston Salem    NC    4        Male 30-39      1:36:50.3           1:36:50.3 6:55 min  
69    1046 Davison, Donna        F      52  Durham           NC    4        Female 50-59    1:53:32.0           1:53:32.0 8:06 min  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Funch, Christopher 1073 31  1       M      Durham NC US      1:29:39.4 
2     Woodruff, Quinn    1257 33  2       M      Eden NC US        1:34:27.5 
3     Straub, Matt       1292 33  3       M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:36:29.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kenney, Jennifer 1293 43  11      F      Cary NC US     1:50:45.0 
2     White, Hayley    1254 33  15      F      Carrboro NC US 1:54:14.2 
3     Wanless, Julie   1251 48  17      F      Liberty NC US  1:59:42.0 


Female 20-29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cook, Hannah 1298 22  63      F      Greensboro NC US 2:58:53 


Female 30-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Zimba, Dawn         1260 39  32      F      Raleigh NC US       2:18:23.1 
2     Duncan, Caroline    1053 39  43      F      Greensboro NC US    2:25:53.5 
3     Mills, Michelle     1296 36  45      F      McLeansville NC US  2:28:46.2 
4     Strom, Carrie       1222 37  51      F      Raleigh NC US       2:38:40.7 
5     Sawkiewicz, Heather 1204 39  52      F      Fuquay Varina NC US 2:38:40.9 


Female 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Behar, BJ           1014 45  30      F      Spring Lake NC US  2:16:23.7 
2     Jeffries, Stephanie 1295 48  33      F      Raleigh NC US      2:18:47.1 
3     Fishel, Jeannine    1065 42  41      F      Greensboro NC US   2:23:43.0 
4     Coble, Ginger       1040 42  47      F      Liberty NC US      2:31:33.3 
5     Wesley, Tracy       1253 42  57      F      Kernersville NC US 2:43:10.2 


Female 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Hochstein, Laura   1291 50  44      F      Greensboro NC US    2:25:53.6 
2     VanAuken, Kristie  1240 51  48      F      Cary NC US          2:32:30.3 
3     Browers, Michaelle 1026 51  50      F      Winston Salem NC US 2:37:57.4 
4     Davison, Donna     1046 52  69      F      Durham NC US        1:53:32.0 


Male 20-29
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sorah, Jonathan      1214 29  8       M      Durham NC US      1:47:42.3 
2     Perkinson, Nathan    1179 27  9       M      Durham NC US      1:48:07.6 
3     Greenberger, Michael 1092 24  10      M      Durham NC US      1:48:18.7 
4     Arnott, Colin        1011 26  22      M      Los Angeles CA US 2:06:38.2 
5     Wieand, David        1294 27  27      M      Cary NC US        2:13:06.7 


Male 30-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     McCloud, Marshall   1150 35  5       M      Liberty NC US       1:45:20.2 
2     Haynes, Dylan       1105 33  13      M      High Point NC US    1:53:25.4 
3     Wagener, Matthew    1246 34  24      M      Greensboro NC US    2:07:29.6 
4     DeIeso, Christopher 1049 37  68      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:36:50.3 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Soplop, Jeffrey 1213 40  4       M      Pittsboro NC US        1:44:52.0 
2     Broersma, Edwin 1025 46  6       M      Cary NC US             1:45:23.7 
3     Hayes, Bradley  1104 41  12      M      North Wilkesboro NC US 1:50:45.8 
4     Fishel, Daniel  1064 43  14      M      Greensboro NC US       1:53:27.9 
5     Gregory, Tommy  1094 41  16      M      Danville VA US         1:54:45.2 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rand, Matthew   1192 53  7       M      Summerfield NC US 1:47:19.0 
2     Griffin, Allen  1095 50  18      M      Liberty NC US     2:00:58.2 
3     Frantz, Tom     1070 57  31      M      Jamestown NC US   2:18:06.2 
4     Morgan, Phil    1158 56  35      M      Apex NC US        2:20:08.9 
5     Goodnight, Bill 1090 51  36      M      Carrboro NC US    2:20:54.7 


Female 60-69
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mandeville-long, Anne 1146 60  55      F      Chapel Hill NC US 2:42:13.6 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Mearns, Asher 1154 15  46      M      Granite Falls NC US 2:30:30.7 


Male 60-69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Armstrong, Mike  1010 60  23      M      Chapel Hill NC US 2:07:21.8 
2     Jones, David     1121 61  38      M      Cary NC US        2:21:30.2 
3     Brittain, Rickie 1024 65  49      M      Oak Ridge NC US   2:33:53.8 
4     Long, Robert     1142 68  56      M      Chapel Hill NC US 2:42:13.6 
5     Schumacher, Alan 1206 62  61      M      Efland NC US      2:52:35.5 


Male 70+
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Caragol, Jim     1033 70  54      M      Oak Ridge NC US 2:41:41.9 
2     Kohrman, Richard 1133 71  66      M      Mebane NC US    3:09:59.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.